Suppliers › Australian Bureau of Statistics
Australian Bureau of Statistics
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $787,928 across 1 buyer.
ABN 26331428522 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AUSTRALIAN BUREAU OF STATISTICS, commonwealth government entity, ACT 2617.
Commonwealth award history
5 contract notices worth $1,451,303 across 1 agency, published between 2025-06-30 and 2026-05-13.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 5 | $1.5M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 3 | $1.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Institute of Health and Welfare | 1 | $787,928 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Services (CN4272757) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$787,928 | 2026-09-04 | 2028-06-29 | Source record ↗ |