AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › AURECON AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD

AURECON AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD

Holds 8 tracked contracts worth $6,542,206 across 1 buyer. 8 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 54005139873 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AURECON AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3008.

Commonwealth award history

571 contract notices worth $304,897,062 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-30.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services 527 $280M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 30 $18M
National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services 7 $3.6M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $3.3M
Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services 2 $25k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 8 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 8 $6,542,206

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Project Management Services
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
$1,527,602 2026-11-30 Source record ↗
Project Services
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
$1,434,636 2026-12-30 Source record ↗
Construction Support Services
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
$1,014,765 2027-01-28 Source record ↗
Project Support Services
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
$970,550 2026-10-13 Source record ↗
Water and Sewerage Assessment
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
$763,087 2026-11-26 Source record ↗
Systems Engineer
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$444,163 2026-11-17 Source record ↗
Building works
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
$246,839 2026-10-05 Source record ↗
Building works
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
$140,565 2026-09-30 Source record ↗