Suppliers › Aspect Furniture PTY LTD
Aspect Furniture PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $49,687 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 50146316770 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ASPECT FURNITURE PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
14 contract notices worth $1,144,810 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-16 and 2026-06-16.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 6 | $164k |
| Australian Federal Police | 5 | $830k |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 3 | $151k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Furniture and Furnishings | 8 | $981k |
| Office Equipment and Accessories and Supplies | 5 | $137k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Federal Police | 1 | $49,687 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of furniture (CN4274567) Furniture and Furnishings |
$49,687 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-09-03 | Source record ↗ |