AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › ASHURST AUSTRALIA

ASHURST AUSTRALIA

Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $920,391 across 2 buyers. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 75304286095 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ASHURST PERKINS COIE AUSTRALIA, other partnership, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

152 contract notices worth $30,780,190 across 24 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-05-05.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 152 $31M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 3 $480,391
Department of Industry, Science and Resources 1 $440,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$440,000 2026-10-13 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$198,970 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$152,560 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$128,861 2026-10-30 Source record ↗