Suppliers › ARA MARINE PTY LTD
ARA MARINE PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $212,399 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 32003437527 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ARA MARINE PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2018.
Commonwealth award history
86 contract notices worth $2,272,715 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-15.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 86 | $2.3M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 56 | $976k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 10 | $190k |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 7 | $198k |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 4 | $478k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 3 | $96k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 3 | $116k |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 2 | $34k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Queensland Fire Department | 1 | $212,399 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P3 MASK (QFES104601-3) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$212,399 | 2020-04-03 | 2027-04-02 | Source record ↗ |