Suppliers › APOLLO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
APOLLO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $292,612 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 18003443507 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as APOLLO AUSTRALIA PTY. LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2148.
Commonwealth award history
57 contract notices worth $4,824,085 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-18 and 2026-08-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 57 | $4.8M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 19 | $988k |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 16 | $1.8M |
| Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products | 10 | $1.3M |
| Service Industry Machinery and Equipment and Supplies | 6 | $175k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 2 | $299k |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 2 | $173k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-09-01 to 2026-08-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $292,612 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clothing Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products |
$292,612 | — | 2026-11-26 | Source record ↗ |