Suppliers › APGC GROUP PTY. LTD.
APGC GROUP PTY. LTD.
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $4,329,260 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 16614536702 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as APGC GROUP PTY. LTD., australian private company, QLD 4006.
Commonwealth award history
21 contract notices worth $74,515,735 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-09 and 2026-07-08.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 21 | $75M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 21 | $75M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $4,329,260 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure Works Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$4,329,260 | — | 2027-02-27 | Source record ↗ |