AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › AMENTUM AUSTRALIA PROPRIETARY LIMITED

AMENTUM AUSTRALIA PROPRIETARY LIMITED

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $2,917,812 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 12079749287 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AMENTUM AUSTRALIA PROPRIETARY LIMITED, australian private company, ACT 2601.

Commonwealth award history

28 contract notices worth $266,273,952 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-23.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 25 $264M
Australian Submarine Agency 3 $1.9M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 19 $39M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 9 $227M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 2 $2,917,812

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Organisational Change Management Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$2,511,978 2027-01-14 Source record ↗
Product Management Services and Support
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$405,834 2026-11-05 Source record ↗