AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › ALTAIR ENGINEERING SOFTWARE PTY LTD

ALTAIR ENGINEERING SOFTWARE PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $289,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 11167837523 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ALTAIR ENGINEERING SOFTWARE PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3153.

Commonwealth award history

17 contract notices worth $1,605,778 across 1 agency, published between 2024-12-04 and 2026-07-01.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 17 $1.6M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 15 $1.5M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $112k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $289,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Software Licence Renewal
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$289,000 2026-11-28 Source record ↗