Suppliers › ALS WATER AND HYDROGRAPHICS PTY. LTD
ALS WATER AND HYDROGRAPHICS PTY. LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $723,411 across 1 buyer.
ABN 94105060320 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ALS WATER AND HYDROGRAPHICS PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4006.
Commonwealth award history
2 contract notices worth $78,465 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2024-09-04.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 2 | $78k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| No category breakdown available. | ||
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Queensland Fire Department | 1 | $723,411 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEATHER STATIONS (QFD300100) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$723,411 | 2025-08-19 | 2030-08-18 | Source record ↗ |