Suppliers › ALLIED TECHNOLOGIES AUSTRALIA PTY L T/A PROGRAMMED ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ALLIED TECHNOLOGIES AUSTRALIA PTY L T/A PROGRAMMED ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $23,312 across 1 buyer.
ABN 66089479676 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as PROGRAMMED ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD, australian public company, WA 6100.
Commonwealth award history
153 contract notices worth $26,565,366 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 111 | $6.4M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 19 | $13M |
| Fair Work Commission | 13 | $1.3M |
| Australian Federal Police | 7 | $794k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 3 | $4.7M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 90 | $18M |
| Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies | 23 | $918k |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 7 | $539k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 7 | $671k |
| Domestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic Products | 6 | $414k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 3 | $111k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $125k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Queensland Fire Department | 1 | $23,312 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROPERTY REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE (4500473287) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$23,312 | 2026-07-22 | — | Source record ↗ |