AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Allen and Clarke Consulting Pty Ltd

Allen and Clarke Consulting Pty Ltd

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $700,841 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 66632186059 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ALLEN AND CLARKE CONSULTING PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3000.

Commonwealth award history

19 contract notices worth $6,365,858 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-21 and 2026-06-29.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 12 $4.2M
Department of Health and Aged Care 4 $1.1M
Department of Social Services 3 $1.1M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 19 $6.4M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 2 $700,841

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Development of Paediatric Cochlear Implant National Guidelines
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$371,353 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Evaluation of the Geat2GO Pilot
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$329,488 2026-09-29 Source record ↗