AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › ALEMIR INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD T/A ACTIVE ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS

ALEMIR INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD T/A ACTIVE ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $6,747,254 across 1 buyer.

ABN 14080228708 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ALEMIR INTERNATIONAL PTY. LTD., australian private company, VIC 3074.

Energy

Commonwealth award history

7 contract notices worth $604,146 across 2 agencies, published between 2025-02-19 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 2 $527k
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies 2 $44k
Service Industry Machinery and Equipment and Supplies 2 $21k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Queensland Fire Department 1 $6,747,254

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
GAS DETECTION EQUIPMENT (QFES107426)
Uncategorised (QLD)
$6,747,254 2021-07-01 2028-06-30 Source record ↗