AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › AIRSERVICES AUSTRALIA

AIRSERVICES AUSTRALIA

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $3,800,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 59698720886 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AIRSERVICES AUSTRALIA, other incorporated entity, ACT 2601.

Commonwealth award history

12 contract notices worth $9,709,669 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-09 and 2026-04-15.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Politics and Civic Affairs Services 3 $8.3M
Education and Training Services 2 $43k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $3,800,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Fire Fighting Services
Politics and Civic Affairs Services
$3,800,000 2026-09-29 Source record ↗