AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › AIRNSEA SAFETY PTY LTD

AIRNSEA SAFETY PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $531,099 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 38415649870 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as The Trustee for AIRNSEA SAFETY TRUST, discretionary trading trust, VIC 3228.

Commonwealth award history

5 contract notices worth $2,138,377 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-18 and 2026-03-09.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 5 $2.1M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 5 $2.1M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $531,099

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Aerospace Spare Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$531,099 2026-10-29 Source record ↗