Suppliers › AIRBUS AUSTRALIA PACIFIC LIMITED
AIRBUS AUSTRALIA PACIFIC LIMITED
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $2,595,635 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 68003035470 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AIRBUS AUSTRALIA PACIFIC LIMITED, australian public company, QLD 4008.
Commonwealth award history
29 contract notices worth $29,275,331 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 29 | $29M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 12 | $10M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 12 | $13M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $2,595,635 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engine Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$2,402,402 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Workspace Services Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$193,233 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |