Suppliers › AIR CHARTER SERVICE (AUST) PTY LTD
AIR CHARTER SERVICE (AUST) PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $293,566 across 1 buyer.
ABN 47156345809 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AIR CHARTER SERVICE (AUST) PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
4 contract notices worth $4,840,871 across 1 agency, published between 2025-07-17 and 2025-11-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $4.8M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 4 | $4.8M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $293,566 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freight Services (CN4274500) Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$293,566 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-08-14 | Source record ↗ |