AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › AIR BRAKE CORPORATION OF AUST P/L

AIR BRAKE CORPORATION OF AUST P/L

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $69,168 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 49003223747 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AIR BRAKE CORPORATION OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2077.

Defence

Commonwealth award history

2 contract notices worth $308,924 across 1 agency, published between 2026-04-24 and 2026-06-12.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 2 $309k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 2 $309k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $69,168

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Transportation Components (CN4274524)
Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components
$69,168 2026-09-04 2027-02-11 Source record ↗