AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › AIDACARE

AIDACARE

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $40,773,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 40134398833 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AIDACARE PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2170.

Commonwealth award history

2 contract notices worth $40,806,971 across 1 agency, published between 2024-12-23 and 2025-09-22.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Veterans' Affairs 2 $41M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies 2 $41M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Veterans' Affairs 1 $40,773,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
The Supply of Mobility and Functional Support Equipment
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies
$40,773,000 2026-10-30 Source record ↗