AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › AERO DEFENCE PTY LTD

AERO DEFENCE PTY LTD

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,442,820 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 42129351220 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AERO DEFENCE PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4211.

Commonwealth award history

267 contract notices worth $8,273,640 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-29.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 267 $8.3M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 100 $4.2M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 68 $1.5M
Chemicals including Bio Chemicals and Gas Materials 30 $744k
Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials 13 $557k
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 10 $268k
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories 9 $163k
Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies 9 $152k
Cleaning Equipment and Supplies 6 $87k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 2 $1,442,820

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Lap Belt Restraints and Buckle Assembly
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$1,261,417 2027-01-21 Source record ↗
Aeronautical Products
Chemicals including Bio Chemicals and Gas Materials
$181,403 2026-09-14 Source record ↗