AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › ADVANCED METAL RECYCLERS PTY LTD

ADVANCED METAL RECYCLERS PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $16,907 across 1 buyer.

ABN 82098295777 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ADVANCED METAL RECYCLERS PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4157.

Other

Commonwealth award history

4 contract notices worth $62,387 across 1 agency, published between 2024-11-04 and 2026-03-16.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 4 $62k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 4 $62k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Queensland Fire Department 1 $16,907

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
COURSE SUPPLIES (4500473578)
Uncategorised (QLD)
$16,907 2026-07-28 Source record ↗