AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › A23 Pty Ltd

A23 Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $156,218 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 81612329781 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as A23 PTY. LTD., australian private company, ACT 2601.

Technology

Commonwealth award history

74 contract notices worth $47,107,903 across 20 agencies, published between 2024-08-04 and 2026-07-27.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 28 $12M
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 21 $22M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 2 $53k
Education and Training Services 2 $157k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 1 $156,218

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Software (CN4274421)
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$156,218 2026-09-04 2027-08-25 Source record ↗