Suppliers › A.S. HARRISON & CO PTY LIMITED
A.S. HARRISON & CO PTY LIMITED
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $433,046 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 89000030437 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as A.S. HARRISON & CO PROPRIETARY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2100.
Commonwealth award history
132 contract notices worth $6,585,023 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-06-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 132 | $6.6M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials | 131 | $6.6M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 3 | $433,046 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oils and Lubricants Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials |
$182,724 | — | 2026-10-05 | Source record ↗ |
| Lubricants Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials |
$171,309 | — | 2026-10-25 | Source record ↗ |
| Lubricants Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials |
$79,014 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |