Suppliers › A & D INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD
A & D INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $280,379 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 78098102008 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DYMOND CONSOLIDATED PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2748.
Commonwealth award history
140 contract notices worth $5,825,760 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 140 | $5.8M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 50 | $2.1M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 23 | $833k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 15 | $801k |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 12 | $758k |
| Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials | 9 | $196k |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 8 | $260k |
| Chemicals including Bio Chemicals and Gas Materials | 5 | $99k |
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 3 | $64k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $280,379 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filter Elements Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories |
$280,379 | — | 2026-10-18 | Source record ↗ |