Suppliers › 5.11 Australia Pty Ltd
5.11 Australia Pty Ltd
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $374,220 across 2 buyers. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 81635493373 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as 5.11 AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2200.
Commonwealth award history
9 contract notices worth $1,322,588 across 1 agency, published between 2025-04-24 and 2026-06-05.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Federal Police | 9 | $1.3M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products | 9 | $1.3M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Queensland Fire Department | 2 | $352,781 |
| Australian Federal Police | 1 | $21,439 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIFORMS (QFD300450-2) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$340,000 | 2026-03-04 | 2028-03-09 | Source record ↗ |
| Supply of uniform (CN4274548) Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products |
$21,439 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-08-29 | Source record ↗ |
| UNIFORMS (4500472902) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$12,781 | 2026-07-15 | — | Source record ↗ |