Suppliers › 3M AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
3M AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $21,560,391 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 90000100096 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as 3M AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2113.
Commonwealth award history
6 contract notices worth $303,351 across 1 agency, published between 2025-04-16 and 2026-05-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 6 | $303k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 5 | $199k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Queensland Fire Department | 5 | $21,560,391 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (QFES98026-1) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$19,675,454 | 2020-07-08 | 2030-07-07 | Source record ↗ |
| P3 MASK (QFES104601-1) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$1,825,523 | 2020-04-03 | 2027-04-02 | Source record ↗ |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES CONSUMABLES (4500472640) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$25,000 | 2026-07-08 | — | Source record ↗ |
| PLANT AND EQUIPMENT (4500473579) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$20,328 | 2026-07-28 | — | Source record ↗ |
| PLANT AND EQUIPMENT (4500473577) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$14,086 | 2026-07-28 | — | Source record ↗ |